Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chichijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chichijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chichijima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,3787,692
DjelfaAlgeria 11,9017,396
DavisAntarctica 11,8327,353
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9143,054
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5602,834
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5474,068
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,6304,120
DhakaBangladesh 5,1733,214
D’UccleBelgium 10,4176,473
DiamantinaBrazil 18,86711,724
DiamantinoBrazil 17,62310,951
DouradosBrazil 18,21511,319
DoualaCameroon 13,8548,609
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1986,959
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4085,846
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0004,972
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3454,565
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3107,028
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0265,609
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8936,769
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8926,147
DuianChina 4,2572,645
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3806,450
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3006,401
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6688,493
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7898,569
DabaaEgypt 10,4696,506
DakhlaEgypt 10,7786,698
DijonFrance 10,6976,647
DresdenGermany 9,9606,190
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3925,215
DebrecenHungary 9,8206,102
DalatangiIceland 9,5365,926
DaltonganjIndia 5,7883,597
DarbhangaIndia 5,5473,447
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6432,885
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6332,879
DumkaIndia 5,4713,400
DwarkaIndia 7,2984,535
DezfulIran 8,7675,448
DublinIreland 10,5576,560
DecimomannuItaly 11,1796,946
DobbiacoItaly 10,3936,458
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,8419,222
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8306,108
DagorettiKenya 11,5997,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9695,573
DedzaMalawi 12,4787,754
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8412,387
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4432,139
DaweiMyanmar 4,7722,966
De BiltNetherlands 10,2676,380
De KooyNetherlands 10,2106,345
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2086,343
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,2665,136
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,4205,232
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,7564,820
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5955,341
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,6055,347
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,5185,915
DalbandinPakistan 7,4914,655
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7964,223
DirPakistan 6,6184,113
DroshPakistan 6,6154,110
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5621,592
DohaQatar 8,8195,480
DorohoiRomania 9,5055,907
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2503,884
DudinkaRussia 5,8973,665
DzardzanRussia 4,7832,972
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,8985,529
DakarSenegal 14,8749,243
DaruSierra Leone 15,1529,416
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3958,324
DamazinSudan 11,1196,909
DongolaSudan 11,0416,861
DamascusSyria 9,6906,021
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6896,021
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2945,776
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8024,227
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6387,232
DjerbaTunisia 11,5437,173
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1535,688
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,1546,310
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4306,481
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9375,553
DonetskUkraine 8,7865,460
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4745,266
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6157,218
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6017,209
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8886,766
Danville, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8647,373
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4905,276
David City, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1616,936
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5665,323
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7777,318
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1475,684
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8226,725
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2126,967
Delphine, InUsa 10,9056,776
Denton, MdUsa 11,6657,249
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8516,121
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4686,505
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3075,783
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9476,181
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0046,838
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2807,009
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9775,578
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6516,619
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3256,416
Dover, DeUsa 11,6657,249
Dover, TnUsa 11,2486,989
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8646,751
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5796,574
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1526,308
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0276,852
Durham, NhUsa 11,5147,155
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,8968,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -