Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chichijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chichijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chichijima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8694,268
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2664,515
KhostAfghanistan 6,8384,249
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8364,248
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8129,826
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8024,227
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2886,393
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5345,303
KandiBenin 13,9028,639
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4306,482
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4296,481
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1596,934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7214,176
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7454,813
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1246,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1346,919
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1593,827
KashiChina 6,1693,833
KunmingChina 3,9372,447
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8418,601
KhargaEgypt 10,6506,618
KosseirEgypt 10,2976,399
KajaaniFinland 8,3975,218
KuopioFinland 8,4825,271
KuusamoFinland 8,2385,119
KarlsruheGermany 10,3936,458
KasselGermany 10,1516,308
KonstanzGermany 10,4676,504
KumasiGhana 14,6019,073
KalamataGreece 10,5346,546
KerkiraGreece 10,4916,519
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5206,537
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4965,901
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1005,655
KankanGuinea 14,8369,220
KindiaGuinea 15,0869,375
KissidougouGuinea 14,9749,305
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2143,861
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8741,786
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8741,786
KeszthelyHungary 10,1216,289
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7636,067
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4193,368
KotaIndia 6,5464,068
KozhikodeIndia 7,1174,423
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,6042,861
KermanIran 8,1105,040
KermanshahIran 8,7745,452
Khoram AbadIran 8,7235,420
KilkennyIreland 10,6726,632
KingstonJamaica 13,4798,376
KagoshimaJapan 1,232766
KanazawaJapan 1,179733
KaruizawaJapan 1,085674
KatsuuraJapan 914568
KawaguchikoJapan 990615
KitamiesashiJapan 1,9841,233
KobeJapan 1,076668
KochiJapan 1,097682
KofuJapan 1,014630
KumagayaJapan 1,042647
KumamotoJapan 1,275792
KumejimaJapan 1,530951
KureJapan 1,216756
KushiroJapan 1,7781,105
KutchanJapan 1,7631,095
KyotoJapan 1,074667
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6043,482
KitaleKenya 11,6497,239
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9515,562
KufraLibya 11,3267,038
KaunasLithuania 9,1825,706
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2585,753
KybartaiLithuania 9,2525,749
KarongaMalawi 12,3147,652
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8142,991
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6302,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0743,153
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7932,978
KuantanMalaysia 4,8803,033
KuchingMalaysia 4,4312,754
KayesMali 14,5919,067
KeniebaMali 14,7289,152
KidalMali 13,4248,342
KitaMali 14,6039,074
KoutiaMali 14,4078,953
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,3732,096
KisinevMoldova 9,4085,846
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,0661,905
KhatgalMongolia 4,3862,726
KhovdMongolia 4,9203,057
KhujirtMongolia 4,0742,532
KhutagMongolia 4,1742,594
KenitraMorocco 12,4387,729
KalewaMyanmar 4,8122,990
KathaMyanmar 4,5842,849
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9443,072
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0123,114
KengtungMyanmar 4,3462,701
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5992,858
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5139,019
KathmanduNepal 5,5583,454
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,8083,609
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,3775,206
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,1135,042
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,3065,162
KarioiNew Zealand 8,1685,076
KawerauNew Zealand 8,0915,028
KopuaNew Zealand 8,2585,132
KanoNigeria 13,3888,319
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7181,068
KarasjokNorway 8,1585,070
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3965,839
KristiansandNorway 9,6285,983
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2135,725
KhasabOman 8,3485,187
KarachiPakistan 7,4044,601
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3864,590
KhanpurPakistan 6,9184,299
KhuzdarPakistan 7,3234,551
KororPalau 2,3421,455
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7846,080
KlodzkoPoland 9,8736,135
KoszalinPoland 9,6065,969
KrakowPoland 9,7326,048
KalakanRussia 3,7302,318
KaliningradRussia 9,3565,814
KamenskoeRussia 4,3132,680
KandalaksaRussia 8,0505,002
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5654,701
KazanRussia 7,7284,802
KemRussia 8,0735,017
KerchRussia 9,0205,605
KhabarovskRussia 2,4591,528
KirenskRussia 4,3252,687
KirovRussia 7,6064,726
KljuciRussia 3,5732,220
KolpasevRussia 5,6933,537
KorfRussia 4,1132,556
KostromaRussia 8,1265,049
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4443,383
KotlasRussia 7,6744,769
KrasnodarRussia 8,8535,501
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1604,449
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1894,467
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0483,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9324,308
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7334,806
KurganRussia 6,7404,189
KurskRussia 8,6885,399
KyraRussia 3,5882,230
KigaliRwanda 12,2847,633
KoldaSenegal 14,9339,279
KabalaSierra Leone 15,0519,353
KosiceSlovakia 9,7526,060
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9368,660
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,9231,195
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8474,255
KadugliSudan 11,5997,208
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9576,809
KassalaSudan 10,7236,663
KhartoumSudan 11,0696,878
KostiSudan 11,1996,959
KalmarSweden 9,4075,846
KaresuandoSweden 8,3235,172
KarlstadSweden 9,3175,789
KristianstadSweden 9,5545,937
KamishliSyria 9,1185,666
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6472,888
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4362,756
Khon KaenThailand 4,2172,621
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5652,837
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3542,705
KairouanTunisia 11,4167,094
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4195,853
KarsTurkey 8,7965,466
KastamonuTurkey 9,4335,862
KayseriTurkey 9,4635,881
KonyaTurkey 9,7266,044
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4824,650
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4474,627
KinlossUk 10,0666,255
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7885,461
KievUkraine 9,1015,656
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9195,543
KirovogradUkraine 9,1155,664
KlepininoUkraine 9,1555,689
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0145,601
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3865,832
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0805,643
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8776,759
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7165,416
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5666,566
Keene, NhUsa 11,4737,129
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0726,880
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1626,315
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5867,821
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8326,110
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8093,610
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5846,577
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9217,408
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4845,272
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5087,151
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0383,752
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7603,580
KabompoZambia 13,4418,352
KabweZambia 13,0578,113
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0518,110
KafirondaZambia 13,0088,083
KaomaZambia 13,4358,348
KasamaZambia 12,5997,829
KasempaZambia 13,2758,249
KawambwaZambia 12,7827,943
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0468,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -