Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chichijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chichijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chichijima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8654,266
NeuquenArgentina 16,91510,511
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,64110,962
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,8184,237
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9773,093
Nowra RanAustralia 6,9544,321
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8544,259
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8267,970
NatitingouBenin 14,0868,753
Nova FriburgoBrazil 19,29911,992
NgaoundereCameroon 13,2918,259
NkoundjaCameroon 13,6538,484
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4466,491
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1026,899
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,5316,544
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,559
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8405,493
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8366,734
N’DjamenaChad 12,8397,979
NanchangChina 2,5841,606
NanjingChina 2,3231,443
NanningChina 3,4532,146
NicosiaCyprus 9,8406,115
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7366,050
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8028,577
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7888,568
NegeleEthiopia 10,9766,821
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,2713,897
NandiFiji 6,2713,897
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7685,449
NancyFrance 10,5216,538
NantesFrance 10,9976,834
NiceFrance 10,9096,779
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8156,099
NurembergGermany 10,2226,352
NurnbergGermany 10,2246,353
NaxosGreece 10,2986,399
NanortalikGreenland 10,2926,396
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1776,324
NordGreenland 7,8704,891
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7956,087
NzerekoreGuinea 15,0039,323
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3793,964
New DelhiIndia 6,3103,921
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7446,677
NaganoJapan 1,129702
NagasakiJapan 1,342834
NagoJapan 1,412877
NagoyaJapan 1,026638
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,444897
NaraJapan 1,040647
NazeJapan 1,257781
NemuroJapan 1,8321,138
NiigataJapan 1,239770
NikkoJapan 1,102685
NobeokaJapan 1,184736
NairobiKenya 11,6007,208
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7014,164
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1373,814
NidaLithuania 9,2925,774
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0546,869
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3767,069
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3507,675
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4147,715
NaraMali 14,2768,872
NioroMali 14,3958,945
NemaMauritania 14,1438,789
NouakchottMauritania 14,4658,988
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,0783,777
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,2325,115
NelsonNew Zealand 8,2485,125
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,0665,012
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,3315,177
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2538,236
N’GuigmiNiger 12,8527,986
NiameyNiger 13,7738,559
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4795,269
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0374,995
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8224,861
NawabshahPakistan 7,2194,486
NokkundiPakistan 7,6454,750
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,46910,855
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6031,617
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2044,477
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2942,047
NikolaevRussia 9,2205,729
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,9001,802
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6672,279
NizneangarskRussia 4,1182,559
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6422,885
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9204,300
NovgorodRussia 8,5805,332
NovosibirskRussia 5,6343,501
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8334,246
No. 6Sudan 10,7646,689
NyalaSudan 11,9787,443
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9812,474
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5132,804
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8923,040
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3222,686
NarathiwatThailand 4,8403,008
NigdeTurkey 9,5675,945
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9644,949
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0275,610
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0326,856
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0326,856
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3197,034
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3687,064
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7846,701
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6107,215
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6027,209
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2847,012
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4336,483
New London, WiUsa 10,5336,545
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5847,198
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5687,188
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2626,377
New YorkUsa 11,5747,193
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6177,219
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6017,209
Newark, NjUsa 11,5957,205
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5486,554
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7797,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5826,576
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6797,257
Newport, TnUsa 11,5517,178
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5413,443
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8467,361
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1996,338
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2475,125
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0976,275
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0466,242
Norton, KsUsa 10,1706,319
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1266,914
NdolaZambia 12,9748,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -