Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chichijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chichijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chichijima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,8584,261
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4273,372
ParanaArgentina 17,76311,038
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,10411,250
PehuajoArgentina 17,54010,899
PergaminoArgentina 17,71311,007
PigeArgentina 17,43910,837
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,44410,840
PosadasArgentina 18,22111,323
PresidenciaArgentina 17,76911,042
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,87110,484
Punta IndioArgentina 17,95311,156
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1264,428
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8563,639
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,6957,889
ParakouBenin 14,0658,740
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,05011,216
ParacatuBrazil 18,57511,543
ParanaBrazil 18,09011,241
ParanaguaBrazil 18,93411,766
ParanaibaBrazil 18,42411,449
ParintinsBrazil 16,63110,334
ParnaibaBrazil 17,31210,758
Passo FundoBrazil 18,57311,542
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,71711,631
PaulistanaBrazil 17,87811,110
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,04711,215
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,73111,639
PeixeBrazil 18,00311,187
PetrolinaBrazil 18,02611,202
PicosBrazil 17,75511,033
PiraiBrazil 19,22611,947
PirenopolisBrazil 18,31511,381
PompeuBrazil 18,87211,727
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,14211,273
Porto De MozBrazil 16,80310,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,69511,617
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,59710,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,66711,600
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,87311,107
PosseBrazil 18,31911,384
PlevenBulgaria 9,9226,165
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9986,213
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2602,647
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1365,056
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3095,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9686,816
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0766,883
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8956,149
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4427,110
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5905,959
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9595,567
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9264,925
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4304,617
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2625,755
ParronChile 16,78810,432
Puerto AysenChile 16,32610,145
Puerto MonttChile 16,43510,213
Punta ArenasChile 16,0549,976
PingbianChina 2,8331,761
PeralesColombia 14,6899,128
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1299,401
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4838,379
PragueCzech Republic 10,0186,226
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8068,579
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8048,578
PoloDominican Republic 13,8318,595
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7258,529
PichilingueEcuador 14,7189,146
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6259,088
PuyoEcuador 14,8809,247
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1556,311
ParisFrance 10,6806,637
PerpignanFrance 11,2056,963
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0696,878
Port-GentilGabon 14,2498,855
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7778,561
PotsdamGermany 9,8946,148
PatrasGreece 10,4706,506
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2985,157
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3126,408
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5599,047
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7368,536
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1788,189
PecsHungary 10,1216,289
PambanIndia 6,8714,270
PuneIndia 6,9894,343
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4503,387
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6272,875
PadovaItaly 10,5176,536
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5016,525
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,0226,849
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,0306,854
PantelleriaItaly 11,2086,965
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6516,618
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,1246,913
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6716,631
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6286,604
PiacenzaItaly 10,6726,632
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7396,673
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5746,571
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8216,724
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6726,632
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7916,705
PrizziItaly 11,0466,864
PakseLaos 3,9892,479
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0533,140
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5086,530
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5126,533
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,8051,743
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3316,420
PatheinMyanmar 4,9953,104
PutaoMyanmar 4,4032,736
PyiMyanmar 4,8703,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,8923,662
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9744,955
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,2545,129
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,2535,129
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,2835,147
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,8454,875
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,0785,020
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2788,251
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0338,720
PohangNorth Korea 1,566973
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,0191,255
PadidanPakistan 7,2194,486
PanjgurPakistan 7,5914,717
ParachinarPakistan 6,8114,233
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7164,795
PeshawarPakistan 6,6724,146
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,0982,546
PilarParaguay 17,98511,176
PiscoPeru 15,7679,798
PiuraPeru 14,8769,244
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,37210,173
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1261,943
PoznanPoland 9,7106,034
PrzemyslPoland 9,5895,959
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,8837,384
PortalegrePortugal 11,9897,450
Porto Portugal 11,8537,366
PavelecRussia 8,4005,220
PecoraRussia 7,0664,391
PermRussia 7,2534,507
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1921,983
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2525,128
PjatigorskRussia 8,6295,362
PoronajskRussia 2,4611,530
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8695,511
Providenja BayRussia 5,2013,232
PskovRussia 8,7665,447
PodorSenegal 14,5619,048
PopradSlovakia 9,7826,078
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9888,692
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5228,403
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4967,144
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8714,270
Port SudanSudan 10,4166,473
ParamariboSuriname 15,9049,883
PiteňSweden 8,5695,325
PalmyraSyria 9,4835,893
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8685,511
PhetchabunThailand 4,3792,721
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4502,765
PhraeThailand 4,4072,738
PhuketThailand 5,0763,154
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0693,150
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4672,776
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7282,938
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1139,391
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7876,703
PoltavaUkraine 8,9075,535
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,10711,252
PradoUruguay 18,06411,225
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,16011,285
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0086,840
Pana, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Paoli, InUsa 11,1266,914
Paris, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9856,205
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6567,243
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5635,943
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7306,668
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6516,619
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5365,304
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7407,295
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Perry, OkUsa 10,6536,620
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6207,221
Philo, OhUsa 11,2667,001
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6976,026
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8486,120
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1256,913
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1236,291
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3157,032
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5747,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6307,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0566,870
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1195,666
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3227,036
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1435,060
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3017,023
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5297,164
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1435,060
Portage, WiUsa 10,5506,556
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4797,133
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2735,141
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5026,526
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0746,882
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5485,312
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7567,305
Princeton, InUsa 11,0886,890
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6187,219
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9726,196
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1779,431
PetaukeZambia 12,7697,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -