Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chichijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chichijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chichijima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1124,420
ShkoderAlbania 10,3336,421
SkikdaAlgeria 11,5047,149
SaltaArgentina 17,24310,715
San AntonioArgentina 17,09210,621
San LuisArgentina 17,19710,686
San RafaelArgentina 16,99110,558
Santa RosaArgentina 17,31410,759
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,40510,815
SarmientoArgentina 16,57310,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,8534,259
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,8444,253
SalzburgAustria 10,2666,379
SakiAzerbaijan 8,4545,253
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3875,212
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3675,199
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,5847,820
SaveBenin 14,1798,811
Santa CruzBolivia 17,21610,698
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2696,381
SalvadorBrazil 18,44811,464
Santa MariaBrazil 18,43511,456
SantaremBrazil 16,73410,399
SantosBrazil 19,09211,864
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,85111,714
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,29110,745
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,75311,032
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,81611,693
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,31711,382
Sao LourencoBrazil 19,09911,869
Sao LuisBrazil 17,19810,687
Sao MateusBrazil 19,05911,843
São PauloBrazil 19,04411,834
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,84811,712
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,21010,073
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,15011,278
SerrinhaBrazil 18,29211,367
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,94211,771
SobralBrazil 17,40010,813
SoureBrazil 16,86610,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,09511,244
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,36311,411
SurubimBrazil 17,86211,100
SadovoBulgaria 9,9886,206
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1366,299
SofiaBulgaria 10,0526,246
SiemreapCambodia 4,2602,647
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,8007,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8885,523
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4777,132
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7875,460
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2737,005
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9635,570
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5836,576
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4976,523
Scott, SkCanada 8,8305,487
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,9736,819
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,6247,223
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2526,992
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8374,249
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8936,147
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9146,161
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4297,102
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0195,605
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0125,600
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5667,187
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,4248,342
SalCape Verde 14,8849,249
SantiagoChile 16,79210,435
SewellChile 16,81710,450
ShanghaiChina 2,0621,281
ShantouChina 2,5941,612
ShenyangChina 2,3531,462
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5428,415
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2278,841
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5488,419
SibenikCroatia 10,4286,480
SplitCroatia 10,4146,471
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5855,956
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7696,071
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7818,563
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9238,652
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8588,612
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7688,556
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8488,606
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8768,623
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7448,541
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8388,599
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7718,557
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9588,673
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8328,595
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7438,540
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7008,513
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8858,628
San GabrielEcuador 14,7469,163
SalloumEgypt 10,6876,641
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8206,723
SohagEgypt 10,4876,517
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1636,315
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8517,986
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,80510,443
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2495,126
StrasbourgFrance 10,4686,505
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,25610,102
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9949,939
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8135,476
SchleswigGermany 9,8746,136
StuttgartGermany 10,3766,448
SamosGreece 10,1496,307
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2336,359
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4976,523
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4955,900
SiguiriGuinea 14,7339,155
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8107,960
SzegedHungary 9,9956,211
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1156,285
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6836,017
SagarIndia 6,3113,922
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3803,965
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,3032,053
SemnanIran 8,1965,093
ShahroudIran 8,0344,992
ShirazIran 8,5295,300
ShannonIreland 10,7106,655
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8676,753
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5816,575
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5776,573
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7276,666
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0866,889
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7366,672
SigonellaItaly 10,9776,821
SassandraIvory Coast 15,0849,373
SagaJapan 1,332828
SaigoJapan 1,314816
SakaiJapan 1,267787
SakataJapan 1,333828
SapporoJapan 1,7771,104
SaseboJapan 1,374854
SendaiJapan 1,248775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,082673
ShimonosekiJapan 1,320820
ShinjoJapan 1,309813
ShionomisakiJapan 939583
ShirakawaJapan 1,132703
ShizuokaJapan 948589
SumotoJapan 1,064661
SuttsuJapan 1,7551,091
SuwaJapan 1,068664
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,0419,968
SavannakhetLaos 4,0312,505
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1345,676
SiluteLithuania 9,2675,759
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2106,345
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9216,786
SalimaMalawi 12,4217,719
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4732,158
SibuMalaysia 4,2452,638
SanMali 14,2828,875
SegouMali 14,3638,925
SikassoMali 14,5129,018
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1266,293
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1807,569
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9412,449
SainshandMongolia 3,4642,152
SafiMorocco 12,7537,925
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,0828,129
SittweMyanmar 5,0523,139
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,1015,034
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6515,997
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8154,856
SaiqOman 8,3565,192
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,9725,575
SurOman 8,2075,100
SialkotPakistan 6,4484,007
SibbiPakistan 7,1474,441
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,10011,247
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9499,911
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6031,618
SandomierzPoland 9,5845,956
SniezkaPoland 9,8946,148
SuwalkiPoland 9,2785,766
SzczecinPoland 9,7406,053
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,2767,629
Santa MariaPortugal 12,7707,936
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1118,768
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7376,672
Satu MareRomania 9,7236,042
SibiuRomania 9,7916,084
SulinaRomania 9,4765,889
SadrinskRussia 6,8434,252
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5415,308
SalekhardRussia 6,6244,116
SaratovRussia 8,0845,023
SejmcanRussia 4,0532,519
SelagoncyRussia 4,7592,958
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3611,467
SkovorodinoRussia 3,3432,077
SmolenskRussia 8,7565,441
SociRussia 8,8855,522
SortovalaRussia 8,4205,232
SuntarRussia 4,2972,671
SurgutRussia 6,2603,890
SverdlovskRussia 7,0144,359
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4514,630
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3038,888
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,3638,926
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9166,162
SingaporeSingapore 4,9763,092
SliacSlovakia 9,8736,135
SeoulSouth Korea 1,8411,144
SineijuSouth Korea 2,1861,358
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,7477,300
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,3777,070
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,4347,105
SevilleSpain 12,1077,524
SennarSudan 11,0896,891
ShambatSudan 11,0666,877
ShendiSudan 10,9246,788
StenseleSweden 8,7415,432
StockholmSweden 9,1315,674
StorlienSweden 9,0535,625
SundsvallSweden 8,9195,543
SantisSwitzerland 10,4966,522
SongeaTanzania 12,1807,569
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0552,520
SongkhlaThailand 4,9083,050
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5672,838
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9353,067
SurinThailand 4,2202,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,1528,794
SokodeTogo 14,2098,830
SfaxTunisia 11,4577,120
SousseTunisia 11,3717,066
SamsunTurkey 9,2595,753
SiirtTurkey 9,0165,603
SivasTurkey 9,2925,774
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5014,661
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9036,775
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0896,269
SarataUkraine 9,4285,859
SarnyUkraine 9,2745,763
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2155,727
SumyUkraine 8,8295,486
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4535,253
SaltoUruguay 18,00311,187
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6795,393
Safford, AzUsa 9,8826,141
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3377,045
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2847,634
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8826,762
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2326,358
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2626,377
Salem, InUsa 11,1266,914
Salem, OrUsa 8,2745,142
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2855,770
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7216,662
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0006,835
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3185,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6515,376
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1118,769
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8885,523
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0946,272
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9385,554
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6947,267
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5876,579
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9867,448
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2376,361
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8036,092
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1266,914
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2065,099
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2155,105
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6286,605
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1695,076
Selma, AlUsa 11,6317,228
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6197,220
Seymour, InUsa 11,1266,914
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2677,001
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3965,839
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1316,917
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2356,360
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1286,294
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8866,765
Southport, NcUsa 12,0107,463
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4077,088
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5606,562
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5325,302
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2466,367
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8406,736
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8066,715
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9933,103
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1436,303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8846,763
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4036,465
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5747,193
State College, PaUsa 11,4107,090
State University, MsUsa 11,4207,097
State University, NmUsa 10,1796,325
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5847,199
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6686,008
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6866,640
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7285,424
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2906,394
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5767,193
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9326,793
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9717,439
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4405,245
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6996,649
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2827,011
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9254,303
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6299,090
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9849,311
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6929,751
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,3998,326
SocotraYemen 9,2075,722
SenangaZambia 13,6428,477
SerenjeZambia 12,8297,972
SeshekeZambia 13,5968,449
SolweziZambia 13,1618,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -