Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chichijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chichijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chichijima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7035,408
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4745,266
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4835,271
YaoundeCameroon 13,7068,517
YokoCameroon 13,5178,400
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6197,220
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0084,977
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2625,755
YanjiChina 2,0961,302
YichangChina 3,0241,879
YinchuanChina 3,5672,217
YiningChina 5,6803,530
YariguiesColombia 14,5949,069
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8468,604
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7358,535
YazdIran 8,2775,144
YakushimaJapan 1,181734
YamagataJapan 1,253779
YamaguchiJapan 1,292803
YokkaichiJapan 1,023636
YokohamaJapan 959596
YonagoJapan 1,251778
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9401,206
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,0041,245
YeMyanmar 4,7542,954
YolaNigeria 13,2598,240
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6171,005
YurimaguasPeru 15,3309,526
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0154,359
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2101,374
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6244,738
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3775,205
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7804,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1355,677
York, PaUsa 11,5247,161
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2266,976
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5335,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -